Dr. Srinivas Chivukula
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1396163689
Dr. Srinivas Chivukula M.D.
Resident
He is located at 300 Stein Plaza Suite 420 in Los Angeles, CA 90095. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396163689. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 825-5111.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Srinivas Chivukula is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neurosurgery .
Bills through: Southern California Permanente Medical Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Residents?
Out of the 1236 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2105 Forest Avenue San Jose, 95128, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 751 South Bascom Avenue San Jose, 95128, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2020 Santa Monica Boulevard Suite 210 Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 757 WESTWOOD PLZ Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 757 WESTWOOD PLZ Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2000 6th Avenue South Birmingham, 35233, AL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10833 LE Conte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3325 757 Westwood Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Srinivas Chivukula accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Srinivas Chivukula accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Srinivas Chivukula?
Dr. Srinivas Chivukula's office is located at 300 Stein Plaza Suite 420 in Los Angeles, CA 90095.